Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EAT ()
6:00 am06:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Ambatondrazaka, Madagascar

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Ambatondrazaka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ambatondrazaka

6:00 am06:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EAT () (Ambatondrazaka, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Ambatondrazaka, Madagascar

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Ambatondrazaka, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ambatondrazaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambatondrazaka Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambatondrazaka, Ambatonoradrazaka, Ambatundrazaka, WAM, ambatwndrazak, an ba tong de la zha ka, Амбатундразака, امباتوندرازاک, 安巴通德拉扎卡
Population
43,134
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 49' S Latitude / 48° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261