PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in West Linn, OR, USA

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to West Linn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in West Linn

4:00 pm16:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (West Linn, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 West Linn, OR, USA

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia West Linn, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

West Linn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Linn Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Linn City, Robins Nest, Vehst Linn, Vest Lin, West Linn, Zapaden Lin, u~esutorin, wst lyn awrgn, wyst lyn, Вест Лин, Вэст Линн, Западен Лин, وست لین، اورگن, ويست لين, ویسٹ لین، اوریگون, ウェストリン
Population
26,593
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 122° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1