AST
Apia Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind Apia Standard Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 4:00 am04:00 in AST

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in AST

11:00 pm23:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Apia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 4:00 am04:00 AST

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia AST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Apia Standard Time

Offset: AST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Argentina Standard Time - UTC -3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time