SST
Samoa Standard Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

is 19 hours ahead of Samoa Standard Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in SST

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to SST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in SST

3:30 pm15:30 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Samoa Standard Time (SST). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 SST

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia SST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Samoa Standard Time

Offset: SST is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Samoa (American), US minor outlying islands

Principal Cities: The largest city in the SST timezone is Pago Pago from American Samoa with population about 11,500 people.

Daylight Saving: Samoa Standard Time (SST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore SST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Samoa Standard Time remains the same

SST Time Zone Geo Map
SST timezone map

SST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for SST
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
IANA/Olson: Reflects SST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Pacific/Midway
  • Pacific/Pago_Pago
  • Pacific/Samoa
  • US/Samoa
SST Abbreviation: Several time zones share SST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Samoa Standard Time - UTC -11
  • Singapore Standard Time - UTC +8
  • Samara Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone