Russia
MSK
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Zherdevka, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Waitara, New Zealand

Zherdevka to Waitara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Zherdevka which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Waitara

6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zherdevka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Waitara, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Zherdevka, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Waitara, New Zealand

Zherdevka, Russia Waitara, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Zherdevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zherdevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chibisovka, Chibizovka, Staraya Zherdevka, Zherdevka, Zjerdevka, Жердевка
Population
16,019
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 41° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Waitara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waitara Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Waitara
Population
6,318
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' S Latitude / 174° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64