Rwanda
CAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Butare, Rwanda is 3:00 pm15:00 in Balsas, Brazil

Butare to Balsas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Butare which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Balsas

8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Butare, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Balsas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Butare, Rwanda / 3:00 pm15:00 Balsas, Brazil

Butare, Rwanda Balsas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Butare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Butare Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
BTQ, Butare, Butaré, Butarė, Бутаре
Population
89,600
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 35' S Latitude / 29° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250

Balsas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balsas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BSS, Bal'sas, Sant' Antonio de Balsas, Santo Antonio de Balsas, Бальсас
Population
68,056
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 46° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55