Rwanda
CAT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Gisenyi, Rwanda is 2:30 pm14:30 in Arvin, CA, USA

Gisenyi to Arvin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gisenyi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Arvin

12:30 am00:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Arvin, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Gisenyi, Rwanda / 2:30 pm14:30 Arvin, CA, USA

Gisenyi, Rwanda Arvin, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250

Arvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arvin Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Arvin, a wen, arbhina, arfyn, arwyn kalyfrnya, Арвин, آروین، کالیفرنیا, أرفين, अर्भिन, 阿文
Population
20,876
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 118° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1