CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
9:30 am09:30 in Gisenyi, Rwanda is 2:30 am02:30 in HNE

Gisenyi to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Gisenyi which corresponds to 8am-11am in HNE

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Gisenyi, Rwanda / 2:30 am02:30 HNE

Gisenyi, Rwanda HNE
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250