Rwanda
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Gisenyi, Rwanda is 5:30 am05:30 in Mahoba, India

Gisenyi to Mahoba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Gisenyi which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mahoba

2:00 am02:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mahoba, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Gisenyi, Rwanda / 5:30 am05:30 Mahoba, India

Gisenyi, Rwanda Mahoba, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250

Mahoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahoba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahoba, Mahobā
Population
89,170
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91