CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Gisenyi, Rwanda is 8:00 pm20:00 in West Springfield, MA, USA

Gisenyi to West Springfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Gisenyi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in West Springfield

2:00 am02:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Springfield, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Gisenyi, Rwanda / 8:00 pm20:00 West Springfield, MA, USA

Gisenyi, Rwanda West Springfield, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250

West Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Ireland, Vehst Springfild, Vest Springfild, West Springfield, aspryngfyld ghrby masachwst, u~esutosupuringufirudo, wyst sbrynghfyld, xi si pu lin fei er de, Вест Спрингфилд, Вэст Спрингфилд, اسپرینگفیلد غربی، ماساچوست, ويست سبرينغفيلد, ویسٹ سپرنگفیلڈ، میساچوسٹس, ウェストスプリングフィールド, 西斯普林菲尔德
Population
27,912
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 06' N Latitude / 72° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1