Rwanda
CAT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Gisenyi, Rwanda is 4:00 pm16:00 in Selva Alegre, Peru

Gisenyi to Selva Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Gisenyi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Selva Alegre

11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Selva Alegre, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gisenyi, Rwanda / 4:00 pm16:00 Selva Alegre, Peru

Gisenyi, Rwanda Selva Alegre, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250

Selva Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Selva Alegre Facts

Country
Peru
Population
72,696
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 22' S Latitude / 71° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51