Rwanda
CAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Kibuye, Rwanda is 8:00 am08:00 in City of Westminster, United Kingdom

Kibuye to City of Westminster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kibuye which corresponds to 8am-5pm in City of Westminster

9:00 am09:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kibuye, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (City of Westminster, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Kibuye, Rwanda / 8:00 am08:00 City of Westminster, United Kingdom

Kibuye, Rwanda City of Westminster, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kibuye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibuye Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Kibue, Kibuje, Kibujė, Kibuye, Кибуе
Population
48,024
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' S Latitude / 29° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250

City of Westminster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

City of Westminster Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Westminster
Population
247,614
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 29' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44