AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy is 3:00 am03:00 in Karsin, Poland

Gustavia to Karsin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Gustavia which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Karsin

9:00 pm21:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Karsin, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy / 3:00 am03:00 Karsin, Poland

Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy Karsin, Poland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Gustavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Gustavia Facts

Country
Saint Barthelemy
Alternative Names
Goustavia, Gustaf, Gustavi, Gustavia, Gustavija, Gustavio, Gustávia, Guthavia, Qustaviya, guseutabia, gustavhiya, gusutabia, gwiseutabia, gwstawya, ju si ta wei ya, ku s ta wi ya, kucutaviya, Γουσταβία, Густави, Густавия, Густавија, Густавія, گوستاویا, گوسٹاویا, गुस्ताव्हिया, குசுதாவியா, กุสตาวียา, გუსტავია, グスタビア, 居斯塔维亚, 구스타비아, 귀스타비아
Population
5,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 62° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590

Karsin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karsin Facts

Country
Poland
Population
2,500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 54' N Latitude / 17° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48