Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 12:00 am00:00 in Olavarria, Argentina

Basseterre to Olavarria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Basseterre which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Olavarria

11:00 pm23:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Olavarria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 12:00 am00:00 Olavarria, Argentina

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Olavarria, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Olavarria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olavarria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
OVR, Olavarija, Olavarria, Olavarrija, Olavarría, ao la wa li ya, awlafarya, awlawarya, olavaria, xo la bar ri xa, Олаварија, Олаваррия, أولافاريا, اولاواریا, โอลาบาร์รีอา, ოლავარია, 奧拉瓦里亞
Population
86,320
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' S Latitude / 60° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54