Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 9:30 am09:30 in Overijse, Belgium

Basseterre to Overijse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Basseterre which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Overijse

4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Overijse, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 9:30 am09:30 Overijse, Belgium

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Overijse, Belgium
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Overijse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Overijse Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Overejse, Overijase, Overijsche, Overijse, Overyssche, ao gang lai ze, awryzhz, Оверейсе, Оверийсе, اوریژز, 奥纲赖泽
Population
23,486
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 4° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32