Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
China
CST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 11:30 pm23:30 in Rizhao, China

Basseterre to Rizhao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Basseterre which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Rizhao

11:30 am11:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Rizhao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 11:30 pm23:30 Rizhao, China

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Rizhao, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Rizhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rizhao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Donggang, Jichaohsien, Jih-chao, Jih-chao-hsien, Rijao, Rizhao, Rizhao Jiedao, dong gang, ri zhao, ri zhao jie dao, ri zhao shi, 东港, 日照, 日照市, 日照街道
Population
246,387
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86