Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 10:00 pm22:00 in North Lauderdale, FL, USA

Basseterre to North Lauderdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Basseterre which corresponds to 8am-6pm in North Lauderdale

10:00 pm22:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Lauderdale, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 10:00 pm22:00 North Lauderdale, FL, USA

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis North Lauderdale, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

North Lauderdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Lauderdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Nort Loderdejl, Nort-Loderdejl, bei lao de dai er, nartha laundaradeladela, nwrth lawdrdyl, nwrth lwdrlyl flwryda, Норт Лодердејл, Норт-Лодердейл, نورث لاودرديل, نورث لودرلیل، فلوریدا, नर्थ लौन्डरडेलडेल, 北劳德代尔
Population
43,703
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 80° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1