Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 8:00 pm20:00 in East Orange, NJ, USA

Basseterre to East Orange call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Basseterre which corresponds to 8am-6pm in East Orange

8:00 pm20:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Orange, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 8:00 pm20:00 East Orange, NJ, USA

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis East Orange, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

East Orange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Orange Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Doddtown, East Orange
Population
64,949
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1