Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 7:00 am07:00 in Porto, Portugal

Basseterre to Porto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Basseterre which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Porto

2:00 am02:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Porto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 7:00 am07:00 Porto, Portugal

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Porto, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Porto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Porto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
OPO, Oporto, Porto, Portu, Portus Cale, bo tu, bwrtw, poruto, pwrtw, Πορτο, Πόρτο, Порто, Порту, פורטו, بورتو, پورتو, პორტუ, ポルト, 波圖
Population
249,633
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 8° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351