Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 7:30 am07:30 in Bogdanovich, Russia

Basseterre to Bogdanovich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Basseterre which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Bogdanovich

10:30 pm22:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Bogdanovich, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 7:30 am07:30 Bogdanovich, Russia

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Bogdanovich, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Bogdanovich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogdanovich Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bogdandvich, Bogdanovich, Bogdanovichi, Bogdanovikhi, Bogdanovitsj, Богданович
Population
32,270
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 46' N Latitude / 62° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7