Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 10:00 am10:00 in Nangwa, Tanzania

Basseterre to Nangwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Basseterre which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nangwa

3:00 am03:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nangwa, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 10:00 am10:00 Nangwa, Tanzania

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Nangwa, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Nangwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nangwa Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
18,595
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 28' S Latitude / 35° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255