Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis is 3:30 pm15:30 in Los Teques, Venezuela

Basseterre to Los Teques call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Basseterre which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Los Teques

3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Los Teques, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis / 3:30 pm15:30 Los Teques, Venezuela

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis Los Teques, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude

Los Teques Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Teques Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Los Tekes, Los Tekesas, Los Teques, Los-Tekes, loseutekeseu, luo si te ke si, lws tykys, Λος Τέκες, Лос Текес, Лос-Текес, لوس تیکیس, ლოს-ტეკესი, ロス・テケス, 洛斯特克斯, 로스테케스
Population
140,617
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 20' N Latitude / 67° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58