Saint Lucia
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Castries, Saint Lucia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Todaraisingh, India

Castries to Todaraisingh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Castries which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Todaraisingh

6:00 am06:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Castries, Saint Lucia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Todaraisingh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Castries, Saint Lucia / 3:30 pm15:30 Todaraisingh, India

Castries, Saint Lucia Todaraisingh, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Castries Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Castries Facts

Country
Saint Lucia
Alternative Names
Castries, Kastri, Kastrijs, Kastris, Kastrizo, Kastry, Kastrys, Port Castries, ka si te li, kaeseuteuliseu, kasatarisa, kastris, kastrys, kasutorizu, kestrijha, qstryz, Κάστρις, Кастри, Кастрийс, Кастрис, Кастры, Кастрі, קסטריז, كاستريس, کاستریس, कॅस्ट्रीझ, ਕਾਸਤਰੀਸ, காஸ்ட்ரீஸ், แคสตรีส์, ཁ་སི་ཐྲིས།, კასტრი, ካስትሪስ, カストリーズ, 卡斯特里, 캐스트리스
Population
20,000
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 61° 00' W Longitude

Todaraisingh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Todaraisingh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Toda Raisingh, Toda Rāisingh, Todarasingh
Population
22,613
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 75° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91