Saint Lucia
AST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Castries, Saint Lucia is 3:30 am03:30 in Langarud, Iran

Castries to Langarud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Castries which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Langarud

7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Castries, Saint Lucia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Langarud, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Castries, Saint Lucia / 3:30 am03:30 Langarud, Iran

Castries, Saint Lucia Langarud, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Castries Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Castries Facts

Country
Saint Lucia
Alternative Names
Castries, Kastri, Kastrijs, Kastris, Kastrizo, Kastry, Kastrys, Port Castries, ka si te li, kaeseuteuliseu, kasatarisa, kastris, kastrys, kasutorizu, kestrijha, qstryz, Κάστρις, Кастри, Кастрийс, Кастрис, Кастры, Кастрі, קסטריז, كاستريس, کاستریس, कॅस्ट्रीझ, ਕਾਸਤਰੀਸ, காஸ்ட்ரீஸ், แคสตรีส์, ཁ་སི་ཐྲིས།, კასტრი, ካስትሪስ, カストリーズ, 卡斯特里, 캐스트리스
Population
20,000
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 61° 00' W Longitude

Langarud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langarud Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Langarood, Langarud, Langarūd, Langerud, Langerūd, Shahr-e Langarud, Shahr-e Langarūd, lngrwd, لنگرود
Population
68,148
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 50° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98