AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 17 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Marigot, Saint Martin is 10:15 pm22:15 in CHADT

Marigot to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Marigot which corresponds to 9:45pm-11:45pm in CHADT

4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Marigot, Saint Martin). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:15 pm22:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Marigot, Saint Martin / 10:15 pm22:15 CHADT

Marigot, Saint Martin CHADT
12am (midnight) 5:45 pm
1am 6:45 pm
2am 7:45 pm
3am 8:45 pm
4am 9:45 pm
5am 10:45 pm
6am 11:45 pm
7am 12:45 am
8am 1:45 am
9am 2:45 am
10am 3:45 am
11am 4:45 am
12pm (noon) 5:45 am
1pm 6:45 am
2pm 7:45 am
3pm 8:45 am
4pm 9:45 am
5pm 10:45 am
6pm 11:45 am
7pm 12:45 pm
8pm 1:45 pm
9pm 2:45 pm
10pm 3:45 pm
11pm 4:45 pm
0:00 17:45
1:00 18:45
2:00 19:45
3:00 20:45
4:00 21:45
5:00 22:45
6:00 23:45
7:00 0:45
8:00 1:45
9:00 2:45
10:00 3:45
11:00 4:45
12:00 5:45
13:00 6:45
14:00 7:45
15:00 8:45
16:00 9:45
17:00 10:45
18:00 11:45
19:00 12:45
20:00 13:45
21:00 14:45
22:00 15:45
23:00 16:45

Marigot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Marigot Facts

Country
Saint Martin
Alternative Names
MSB, Marigo, Marigot, Marigoto, Marinko, Mariqo, Marygo, XCJ, ma li ge, ma ri ko, maligas, maligo, marigo, marikat, marygw, Μαριγκό, Мариго, Марыго, Маріго, ماریگاٹ, ماریگو, मारिगो, மரிகாட், มารีโก, მარიგო, マリゴ, 马里戈, 마리갓, 마리고
Population
5,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 63° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590