Saint Martin
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Marigot, Saint Martin is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ramtek, India

Marigot to Ramtek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Marigot which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Ramtek

8:30 am08:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Marigot, Saint Martin). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramtek, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Marigot, Saint Martin / 6:00 pm18:00 Ramtek, India

Marigot, Saint Martin Ramtek, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Marigot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Marigot Facts

Country
Saint Martin
Alternative Names
MSB, Marigo, Marigot, Marigoto, Marinko, Mariqo, Marygo, XCJ, ma li ge, ma ri ko, maligas, maligo, marigo, marikat, marygw, Μαριγκό, Мариго, Марыго, Маріго, ماریگاٹ, ماریگو, मारिगो, மரிகாட், มารีโก, მარიგო, マリゴ, 马里戈, 마리갓, 마리고
Population
5,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 63° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590

Ramtek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramtek Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramtek, Rāmtek, Рамтек
Population
23,404
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 79° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91