Saint Martin
AST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Marigot, Saint Martin is 8:30 am08:30 in Tokyo, Japan

Marigot to Tokyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Marigot which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tokyo

7:30 pm19:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Marigot, Saint Martin). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tokyo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Marigot, Saint Martin / 8:30 am08:30 Tokyo, Japan

Marigot, Saint Martin Tokyo, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Marigot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Marigot Facts

Country
Saint Martin
Alternative Names
MSB, Marigo, Marigot, Marigoto, Marinko, Mariqo, Marygo, XCJ, ma li ge, ma ri ko, maligas, maligo, marigo, marikat, marygw, Μαριγκό, Мариго, Марыго, Маріго, ماریگاٹ, ماریگو, मारिगो, மரிகாட், มารีโก, მარიგო, マリゴ, 马里戈, 마리갓, 마리고
Population
5,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 63° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590

Tokyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokyo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Edo, TYO, Tochiu, Tocio, Tokija, Tokijas, Tokio, Tokió, Tokjo, Tokyo, Toquio, Toquio - dong jing, Toquio - 東京, Tòquio, Tókýó, Tóquio, Tōkyō, dokyo, dong jing, dong jing dou, dong-gyeong, tokeiyw, toki'o, tokkiyo, tokyo, twkyw, twqyw, Τόκιο, Токио, Токё, Токіо, Տոկիո, טוקיו, توكيو, توکیو, طوكيو, ܛܘܟܝܘ, ܜܘܟܝܘ, टोक्यो, টোকিও, டோக்கியோ, โตเกียว, ტოკიო, 东京, 東京, 東京都, 도쿄, 동경
Population
8,336,599
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81