AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WSST
West Samoa Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 17 hours behind of West Samoa Standard Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Marigot, Saint Martin is 2:30 pm14:30 in WSST

Marigot to WSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Marigot which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in WSST

9:30 pm21:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Marigot, Saint Martin). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 West Samoa Standard Time (WSST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Marigot, Saint Martin / 2:30 pm14:30 WSST

Marigot, Saint Martin WSST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Marigot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Marigot Facts

Country
Saint Martin
Alternative Names
MSB, Marigo, Marigot, Marigoto, Marinko, Mariqo, Marygo, XCJ, ma li ge, ma ri ko, maligas, maligo, marigo, marikat, marygw, Μαριγκό, Мариго, Марыго, Маріго, ماریگاٹ, ماریگو, मारिगो, மரிகாட், มารีโก, მარიგო, マリゴ, 马里戈, 마리갓, 마리고
Population
5,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 63° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590