Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
AST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bagan Serai, Malaysia

Kingstown to Bagan Serai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Kingstown which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Bagan Serai

10:30 am10:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Bagan Serai, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines / 10:30 pm22:30 Bagan Serai, Malaysia

Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Bagan Serai, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kingstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Kingstown Facts

Country
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Alternative Names
Kin'nkstaoun, Kingstaun, Kingstauna, Kingstaunas, Kingstauno, Kingstaŭno, Kingstown, Kinqstaun, SVD, jin si dui, khing s thawn, kigasata'una, kincutavun, kingsata'una, kingseutaun, kingusutaun, kynghstawn, kyngztawn, Κίνγκσταουν, Κινγκστάουν, Кингстаун, Киҥстаун, Кінгстаун, Кінгстаўн, קינגסטאון, كينغستاون, کنگز ٹاؤن, کینگزتاون, किंग्सटाउन, ਕਿੰਗਸਟਾਊਨ, கிங்சுடவுன், คิงส์ทาวน์, ཁིན་སི་ཐོན།, კინგსტაუნი, ኪንግስታውን, キングスタウン, 金斯敦, 킹스타운
Population
24,518
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 61° 13' W Longitude

Bagan Serai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagan Serai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bagan Serai
Population
20,476
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60