Samoa
AST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

AST (Apia Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Apia, Samoa is 1:30 am01:30 in Gur'yevsk, Russia

Apia to Gur'yevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Apia which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Gur'yevsk

7:30 am07:30 AST (Apia Standard Time) (Apia, Samoa). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Apia, Samoa / 1:30 am01:30 Gur'yevsk, Russia

Apia, Samoa Gur'yevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Apia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Apia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during Apia Standard Time, currently in use.

Apia Facts

Country
Samoa
Alternative Names
APW, Apia, Apiae, Apija, Apio, Apiya, Apía, a pi ya, abya, api'a, apia, apiya, appiya, apya, xa pi xa, ΄Aπια, Απία, Апиæ, Апиа, Апия, Апија, Апіа, Апія, אפיה, آپیا, أبيا, आपिया, ਆਪੀਆ, ஆப்பியா, അപിയ, อาปีอา, ཨ་པི་ཡ།, აპია, አፒያ, アピア, 阿皮亚, 阿皮亞, 아피아
Population
40,407
Currency
Tala (WST)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 49' S Latitude / 171° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+685

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7