SAMT
Samara Time
GMT +4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Samara Time is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in SAMT is 12:00 am00:00 in Njivice, Croatia

SAMT to Njivice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in SAMT which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Njivice

2:00 am02:00 Samara Time (SAMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Njivice, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 SAMT / 12:00 am00:00 Njivice, Croatia

SAMT Njivice, Croatia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Njivice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Njivice Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Gnivizze, Njivice, Njivice Krk
Population
1,115
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 14° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385