Sao Tome and Principe
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 8:30 am08:30 in Puyang Chengguanzhen, China

Sao Joao dos Angolares to Puyang Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Puyang Chengguanzhen

12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Puyang Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 8:30 am08:30 Puyang Chengguanzhen, China

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe Puyang Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Puyang Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puyang Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ai-chou, Kaichow, K’ai-chou, P'u-yang-hsien, Puyan', Puyang, Puyang Chengguanzhen, Puyan’, P’u-yang-hsien, pu yang, pu yang cheng guan zhen, 濮阳, 濮阳城关镇
Population
666,322
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86