Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 5:30 am05:30 in Arvada, CO, USA

Sao Joao dos Angolares to Arvada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Arvada

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Arvada, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 5:30 am05:30 Arvada, CO, USA

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe Arvada, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Arvada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arvada Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Arvada, Arvado, Arveda, Ralston Point, Ralston Station, a wa da, abada, arbhada, arfada, arvada kwlwradw, arwada klradw, Арвада, Арведа, ארבאדה, آروادا، کلرادو, آرواڈا، کولوراڈو, آرڤادا، کولورادو, أرفادا, अर्भादा, アーバダ, 阿瓦達
Population
115,368
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 105° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1