Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 12:30 am00:30 in Kambove, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sao Joao dos Angolares to Kambove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kambove

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kambove, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 12:30 am00:30 Kambove, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe Kambove, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Kambove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kambove Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kambove
Population
36,702
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 52' S Latitude / 26° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243