Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
Denmark
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 11:00 am11:00 in Albertslund, Denmark

Sao Joao dos Angolares to Albertslund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Albertslund

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albertslund, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 11:00 am11:00 Albertslund, Denmark

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe Albertslund, Denmark
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Albertslund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albertslund Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Al'bertslunn, Albertslun, Albertslund, Albertslund Chu-ti-chhi, Albertslund Chū-tī-chhī, Albertslund Kommune, Albertslund Komuun, Albertslund Municipality, Albertslund koezseg, Albertslund kommune, Albertslund község, Albertslundin kunta, Comuna Albertslund, Gmina Albertslund, Kommun Albertslund, Municipi dAlbertslund, Munisipalitas Albertslund, Munisipaliti Albertslund, a er bei te si long zi zhi shi, Альбертслунн, Ալբերտսլուն, شهر البرتس‌لاند, 阿爾貝特斯隆自治市
Population
30,000
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45