Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 2:00 pm14:00 in Mallasamudram, India

Sao Joao dos Angolares to Mallasamudram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Mallasamudram

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mallasamudram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 2:00 pm14:00 Mallasamudram, India

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe Mallasamudram, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Mallasamudram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mallasamudram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mallasamudram
Population
18,820
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 29' N Latitude / 78° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91