Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 5:30 pm17:30 in Gedera, Israel

Sao Joao dos Angolares to Gedera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Gedera

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Gedera, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 5:30 pm17:30 Gedera, Israel

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe Gedera, Israel
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Gedera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gedera Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gedera, Gederah, Guedera, Guederà, gai dai la, gdra, gdrh, gedela, ghdyra, Гедера, גדרה, غديرا, گدرا, 盖代拉, 게데라
Population
26,217
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 48' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972