Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours behind Korea Daylight Time
12:00 am00:00 in Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe is 10:00 am10:00 in KDT

Sao Joao dos Angolares to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Joao dos Angolares which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in KDT

12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe / 10:00 am10:00 KDT

Sao Joao dos Angolares, Sao Tome and Principe KDT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sao Joao dos Angolares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Joao dos Angolares Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Sao Jao, Sao Joao, Sao Joao dos Angolares, São João, São João dos Angolares, São Jão
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Korea Daylight Time

Offset: KDT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for KDT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time