Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe is 1:30 pm13:30 in Florence, AZ, USA

Sao Tome to Florence call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sao Tome which corresponds to 8am-11am in Florence

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Florence, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe / 1:30 pm13:30 Florence, AZ, USA

Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe Florence, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sao Tome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Tome Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Salazar, San Tomas, San Tome, San Tomé, San Tomė, San-Tameh, San-Tome, Santo Tome, Santo Tomé, Santome, Sao Thome, Sao Tome, Sao Tomee, Sao Tomé, Sao-Tomeo, Soeo Tome, Svaety Tomas, Svätý Tomáš, Sào Thomé, São Tomé, Söo Tomé, TMS, Urbs Sancti Thomae, cavo tome, sa'o tome, sangtume, santome, savea team, saw twmy, saywtwmh, sea tu me, sheng duo mei, Σάο Τομέ, Сан-Тамэ, Сан-Томе, Сао Томе, Սան Տոմե, סאו טומה, ساؤ ٹومے, سائوتومه, ساو تومي, ساو تۆمێ, ساو ٹومے, साओ टोमे, সাও টোমে, ਸਾਓ ਤੋਮੇ, சாவோ தொமே, സാവോ ടോം, เซาตูเม, སའོ་ཊོ་མེ།, სან-ტომე, ሳን ቶሜ, サントメ, 圣多美, 聖多美, 상투메
Population
53,300
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 20' N Latitude / 6° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Florence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Florence Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Florencija, Florens, Floruns, flwrns, flwrns aryzwna, flwrns ayryzwna, fu luo lun si, peullolenseu, phlorensa, Флоренс, Флоренция, Флоренція, Флорънс, فلورنس, فلورنس، آریزونا, فلورنس، ایریزونا, फ्लोरेन्स, ፍሎረንስ፥ አሪዞና, 弗洛伦斯, 플로렌스
Population
31,110
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 111° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1