Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
B
Bravo Time Zone
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind Bravo Time Zone
12:30 am00:30 in Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe is 2:30 am02:30 in B

Sao Tome to B call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sao Tome which corresponds to 10am-6pm in B

12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Bravo Time Zone (B). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe / 2:30 am02:30 B

Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe B
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sao Tome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Tome Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Salazar, San Tomas, San Tome, San Tomé, San Tomė, San-Tameh, San-Tome, Santo Tome, Santo Tomé, Santome, Sao Thome, Sao Tome, Sao Tomee, Sao Tomé, Sao-Tomeo, Soeo Tome, Svaety Tomas, Svätý Tomáš, Sào Thomé, São Tomé, Söo Tomé, TMS, Urbs Sancti Thomae, cavo tome, sa'o tome, sangtume, santome, savea team, saw twmy, saywtwmh, sea tu me, sheng duo mei, Σάο Τομέ, Сан-Тамэ, Сан-Томе, Сао Томе, Սան Տոմե, סאו טומה, ساؤ ٹومے, سائوتومه, ساو تومي, ساو تۆمێ, ساو ٹومے, साओ टोमे, সাও টোমে, ਸਾਓ ਤੋਮੇ, சாவோ தொமே, സാവോ ടോം, เซาตูเม, སའོ་ཊོ་མེ།, სან-ტომე, ሳን ቶሜ, サントメ, 圣多美, 聖多美, 상투메
Population
53,300
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 20' N Latitude / 6° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Bravo Time Zone

Offset: B is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

B representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for B
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time