Sao Tome and Principe
GMT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe is 8:00 pm20:00 in Envigado, Colombia

Sao Tome to Envigado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sao Tome which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Envigado

1:00 am01:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Envigado, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe / 8:00 pm20:00 Envigado, Colombia

Sao Tome, Sao Tome and Principe Envigado, Colombia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sao Tome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sao Tome Facts

Country
Sao Tome and Principe
Alternative Names
Salazar, San Tomas, San Tome, San Tomé, San Tomė, San-Tameh, San-Tome, Santo Tome, Santo Tomé, Santome, Sao Thome, Sao Tome, Sao Tomee, Sao Tomé, Sao-Tomeo, Soeo Tome, Svaety Tomas, Svätý Tomáš, Sào Thomé, São Tomé, Söo Tomé, TMS, Urbs Sancti Thomae, cavo tome, sa'o tome, sangtume, santome, savea team, saw twmy, saywtwmh, sea tu me, sheng duo mei, Σάο Τομέ, Сан-Тамэ, Сан-Томе, Сао Томе, Սան Տոմե, סאו טומה, ساؤ ٹومے, سائوتومه, ساو تومي, ساو تۆمێ, ساو ٹومے, साओ टोमे, সাও টোমে, ਸਾਓ ਤੋਮੇ, சாவோ தொமே, സാവോ ടോം, เซาตูเม, སའོ་ཊོ་མེ།, სან-ტომე, ሳን ቶሜ, サントメ, 圣多美, 聖多美, 상투메
Population
53,300
Currency
Dobra (STN)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 20' N Latitude / 6° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+239

Envigado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Envigado Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Ehnvigado, Envigadas, Envigado, anwygadw, aymbygadw, en wei jia duo, Ενβιγάδο, Енвигадо, Энвигадо, انویگادو, ایمبیگادو, 恩維加多
Population
163,007
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 10' N Latitude / 75° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57