Saudi Arabia
+03
AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind Armenia Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 1:30 pm13:30 in AMT

Al Jumum to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Al Jumum which corresponds to 9am-6pm in AMT

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 1:30 pm13:30 AMT

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia AMT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Armenia Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time