Saudi Arabia
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Haflong, India

Al Jumum to Haflong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Jumum which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Haflong

10:00 am10:00 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Haflong, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 12:30 pm12:30 Haflong, India

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia Haflong, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Haflong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Haflong Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Haflang, Haflong, Hāflong
Population
39,982
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 09' N Latitude / 93° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91