Saudi Arabia
+03
Oman
GST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 6:00 am06:00 in Muscat, Oman

Al Jumum to Muscat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Al Jumum which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Muscat

5:00 am05:00 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Muscat, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 6:00 am06:00 Muscat, Oman

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia Muscat, Oman
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Muscat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muscat Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
MCT, Maeskat, Mascat, Mascate, Maskat, Maskata, Maskatas, Maskate, Maskato, Maskˌat, Masqat, Masqaţ, Masqaṭ, Masquat, Maszkat, Mouskat, Muscat, Muskat, Mäskat, Múskat, ma si ka te, ma si ke te, masakata, maskarr, maskat, maskata, masqata, masukatto, msqt, museukateu, Μουσκάτ, Маскат, Масқат, Мускат, Մասկատ, מסקט, مسقط, مسقط، عمان, مۇسكات, مەسقەت, मस्कत, मस्क़त, মাস্কাট, ਮਸਕਟ, ମସ୍କଟ, மஸ்கத், మస్కట్, മസ്കറ്റ്, มัสกัต, མི་སི་ཁ་ཁྲི།, მასკატი, መስከት, マスカット, 馬斯喀特, 马斯喀特, 무스카트
Population
797,000
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 35' N Latitude / 58° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968