Saudi Arabia
+03
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 6:30 am06:30 in Hanam, South Korea

Al Jumum to Hanam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Jumum which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hanam

12:30 am00:30 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hanam, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 6:30 am06:30 Hanam, South Korea

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia Hanam, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Hanam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanam Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hanam, hanam, 하남
Population
134,902
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 127° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82