Saudi Arabia
+03
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Astara, Azerbaijan

Al Majma'ah to Astara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Al Majma'ah which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Astara

3:00 pm15:00 (Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Astara, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia / 4:00 pm16:00 Astara, Azerbaijan

Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia Astara, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Al Majma'ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Majma'ah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Majma'ah, Al Majma`ah, Al Majma‘ah, Majma', Majma`a, Majma`ah, Majma‘a, Majma‘ah, Majma’, almjmʿh, almjmʿt, mai ji mai a, المجمعة, المجمعه, 邁季邁阿
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 45° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Astara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astara Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astara, Azerbaydzhanskaya Astara, a si ta la, aseutala, astara, Астара, Աստարա, آستارا, ასტარა, 阿斯塔拉, 아스타라
Population
15,190
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994