Saudi Arabia
+03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tokamachi, Japan

Al Majma'ah to Tokamachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Majma'ah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tokamachi

3:00 pm15:00 (Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tokamachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia / 9:00 pm21:00 Tokamachi, Japan

Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia Tokamachi, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Majma'ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Majma'ah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Majma'ah, Al Majma`ah, Al Majma‘ah, Majma', Majma`a, Majma`ah, Majma‘a, Majma‘ah, Majma’, almjmʿh, almjmʿt, mai ji mai a, المجمعة, المجمعه, 邁季邁阿
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 45° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Tokamachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokamachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Toka, Tokamachi, Tokamati, Tōka, Tōkamachi, shi ri ding, shi ri ding shi, Токамати, 十日町, 十日町市
Population
41,136
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 138° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81