Saudi Arabia
+03
NCT
New Caledonia Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind New Caledonia Time
4:00 am04:00 in Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia is 12:00 pm12:00 in NCT

Al Majma'ah to NCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Majma'ah which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in NCT

4:00 am04:00 (Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 New Caledonia Time (NCT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia / 12:00 pm12:00 NCT

Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia NCT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Al Majma'ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Majma'ah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Majma'ah, Al Majma`ah, Al Majma‘ah, Majma', Majma`a, Majma`ah, Majma‘a, Majma‘ah, Majma’, almjmʿh, almjmʿt, mai ji mai a, المجمعة, المجمعه, 邁季邁阿
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 45° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

New Caledonia Time

Offset: NCT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NCT Time Zone Geo Map
NCT timezone map

NCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NCT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time