Saudi Arabia
+03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 8:00 am08:00 in Lindau, Germany

Al Mindak to Lindau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lindau

9:00 am09:00 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lindau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 8:00 am08:00 Lindau, Germany

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Lindau, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Lindau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lindau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lindau, Lindau Bodensee, Lindau saar, Lindavia, Lintaou, lin dao, linada'u, lindau, lyndaw, rindau, Λιντάου, Линдау, Ліндау, Լինդաու, لينداو, لینداو, লিনডাউ, ლინდაუ, リンダウ, 林道
Population
24,518
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 32' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49