Saudi Arabia
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Saharsa, India

Al Mindak to Saharsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Mindak which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Saharsa

10:30 am10:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Saharsa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia / 1:00 pm13:00 Saharsa, India

Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia Saharsa, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Saharsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Saharsa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saharsa, Sakharsa, sa ha er sa, saharasa, saharsa, Сахарса, ساهارسا, سہرسہ, सहरसा, सहर्सा, সহর্ষ, সহর্ষা, સહરસા, ସାହାର୍ସା, సహర్సా, 萨哈尔萨
Population
145,764
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 52' N Latitude / 86° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91